Governors

The section is all about our school governors

Foundation Governors Term Start Term End
Fr. Thomas Farrell 19th October 2011 21st October 2019
Mr Patrick Fitzmaurice 30th November 2011 25th January 2020
Ms Carmel Keane 3rd April 2016 2nd April 2020
Mrs Fiona McLintock 31st May 2018 30th May 2022
Sr Julie Oguekemma 12th April 2018 11th April 2022
Mr Ian Ridley 16th January 2017 15th January 2021
Mrs Carolyn Smith 24th June 2017 23rd June 2021
Vacancy (1)
Parent Governors Term Start Term End
Mrs Anita Brown 25th June 2017 24th June 2021
Mrs Joanna Drzewinska 28th September 2017 27th September 2021
Local Authority Governors Term Start Term End
Mrs Sue Frost 20th September 2016 19th September 2020
Staff Governors Term Start Term End
Ms Hannah Clyde 15th June 2017 14th June 2021
Headteachers
Mrs Helen Forrest
Co-opted Governors
Vacancy (1)